LaROSE, Judge.
[…] She now appeals a final summary judgment entered in Allstate's favor. We review a summary judgment de novo. Beverly v. State Farm Fla. Ins. Co., 50 So.3d 628, 629 (Fla. 2d DCA 2010) (citing Suncoast Auto Ctr., Inc. v. Consol. Prop. & Cas. Ins. Co., 880 So.2d 728, 730 (Fla. 2d DCA 2004)). The trial court erred in concluding that the business automobile insurance policy issued to Pavili did not provide UM coverage to Ms. Sommerville. We reverse.
Pavili was the named insured on the policy. See § 627.732(4), Fla. Stat. (2007) ("`Named insured' means a person, usually the owner of a vehicle, identified in a policy by name as the insured under the policy."). Ms. Sommerville is the company president. The policy did not identify the motorcycle as a vehicle for which Pavili
Typically, automobile insurance policies recognize two classes of insureds. Mullis v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 252 So.2d 229, 238 (Fla.1971).